Hennepin County

Welcome, Guest!
Log in | Employee Login | License
 

Messages

Blue bolts are required on the Joint Water portion of the project but there is no mention of them in the Robbinsdale portion. Is that correct, or are they required throughout the entire project?

The City of Robbinsdale indicated that:

Section 2611.2.A1(4) page 22 of the 2013 CEAM specifications describes the nuts and bolts to be used. I believe it is the technical description of Blue Bolts.