Hennepin County

Welcome, Guest!
Log in | Employee Login | License
 

Messages

PROJECT QUESTION: Do the workers for this project need to be certified with MnDOT?

Q: Do the workers for this project need to be certified with MnDOT?

A: Section 2565.1B of the MnDOT 2016 Standard Specifications for Construction point to 2545.1B, which requires that when the Contractor is working on Traffic Signal System(s), 'provide at least one Contractor employee on the site who is MnDOT Signal and Lighting Certified'.